THE CABINET
Reverend Dr.
Anthony Lowe
Moderator
Reverend Dr.
Renee F. Washington-Gardner
1st Vice Moderator
Reverend Dr.
Jesse Williams
2nd Vice Moderator

Recording Secretary ........................................................................................................................................Rev. Shepherd Lee

Assistant Recording Secretary .................................................................................................................Rev. Geraldine Harris

Corresponding Secretary .................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Darren M. Morton

Assistant Corresponding Secretary....................................................................................................................Rev. Daryl Ware

Financial Secretary .....................................................................................................................................Rev. Wayne Williams

Assistant Financial Secretary ...............................................................................................................................................vacant

Treasurer .....................................................................................................................................................Bro. Walter Powell, Jr.

Assistant Treasurer ...............................................................................................................................................................vacant

‚Äč

APPOINTMENTS

Chief of Staff ...................................................................................................................................................Rev. Zoleka Adams

Sergeant-At-Arms ...............................................................................................................................................Rev. Isaac Stucks

Program Chair ........................................................................................................................................Rev. Torrence Robinson

Theme Commission ...............................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Joe Albert Bush

Dean .............................................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Allen Paul Weaver, Jr.

Ordination Council ........................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Johnnie G. McCann

Site, Time & Place ......................................................................................................................................Rev. Gloria Bradshaw

Parliamentarian ....................................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Isaac B. Graham

                                                                                                                                                   Rev. James Wilson

Historian ...........................................................................................................................................................Bro. Walter Powell

Evangelism ............................................................................................................................................Rev. Frederick Crawford

Rev. Lerone Crawford

Visitation Committee ........................................................................................................................................Rev. Robert Jones

Chairman Constitution Revision Committee ...................................................................................Rev. Nelson C. Dukes, Jr.

Constitution Revision Committee (plus one designee from each auxiliary) .....................................Rev. Dr. John L. Scott

Rev. Dr. Isaac B. Graham

Rev. Dr. Lee A. Arrington

Dr. Mazina Wright

Bro. Walter Powell, Jr.

Minister of Music ...................................................................................................................................Rev. Tyrone Richardson

Statistician .............................................................................................................................................Deaconess Lizzie Pannell

Global Mission .................................................................................................................................................Rev. James Kilgore

Macedonian Ministry .....................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Johnnie G. McCann

Rev. Michael Waldron

New Bodies ............................................................................................................................................................................vacant

Social & Political Action .........................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Charles Curtis

Commission on Human & Economic Development ..........................................................................Bishop Philip Crichlow

Special Projects .........................................................................................................................................Rev. Anthony Chisolm

Security Team .............................................................................................................................................Bro. Dennis Robinson

Political Advisor ..........................................................................................................................................Sis. Carrie L. Johnson

 

Call us:

718-542-8377

Find us: 

P.O. Box 169, Bronx, NY 10475

© 2018 by UMBA