THE CABINET
Reverend Dr.
Anthony Lowe
Moderator
Reverend Dr.
Renee F. Washington-Gardner
1st Vice Moderator
Reverend Dr.
Jesse Williams
2nd Vice Moderator

Recording Secretary ...................................................................................................................................Rev. Geraldine Harris

Assistant Recording Secretary .........................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Helen C. Wingate

Corresponding Secretary ....................................................................................................................................Rev. Daryl Ware

Assistant Corresponding Secretary............................................................................................................Rev. Antonio Jordan

Financial Secretary .....................................................................................................................................Rev. Wayne Williams

Assistant Financial Secretary .........................................................................................................................Rev. Shepherd Lee

Treasurer .....................................................................................................................................................Bro. Walter Powell, Jr.

Assistant Treasurer ....................................................................................................................................Deacon John Peterson

APPOINTMENTS

Chief of Staff........................................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. M. Zoleka Adams

Chair, Program Committee..........................................................................................................................Rev. B. Dundee Holt

Chair, Theme Commission.............................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Joe Albert Bush, Sr.

Assistant Chair, Theme Commission.................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Betty A. Spencer

Dean...............................................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Allen Paul Weaver, Jr.

Chair, Ordination Council....................................................................................................................................................vacant

Coordinator, Site, Time & Place.........................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Gloria Bradshaw

Parliamentarian.....................................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Isaac B. Graham

Statistician..............................................................................................................................................Deaconess Lizzie Pannell

Historian.......................................................................................................................................................Bro. Walter Powell, Jr.

Chair, Youth & Young Adults........................................................................................................................Rev. Kevin Quarles

Chair, Social Action Commission............................................................................................................Rev. Keith Roberson, I

Chair, Community Engagement..............................................................................................................Rev. Jeffrey Crenshaw

Chair, Evangelism...........................................................................................................................Rev. Dr. Frederick Crawford

Chair, New Pastors' Forum............................................................................................................................Rev. Craig Johnson

Call us:

718-542-8377

Find us: 

P.O. Box 169, Bronx, NY 10475

© 2020 by UMBA