AUXILIARY & DEPARTMENT OFFICERS
JOHN L. SCOTT ASSOCIATE MINISTERS' AUXILIARY

President .......................................................................Rev. B. Dundee Holt

President Emeritus....................................................Rev. Dr. Betty Spencer

Vice President at Large ...............................................Rev. Dr. Gail Badger

2nd Vice President .........................................................Min. Keith Johnson

Recording Secretary .........................................................Min. Laura Rivers

Assistant Recording Secretary ...............................Evang. Carolyn Brome

Corresponding Secretary ....................Rev. Michelle Staggers-Alexander

Assistant Corresponding Secretary...............................Min. Glinda Smith

Financial Secretary ......................................................Min. Mary A. Nesbit

Assistant Financial Secretary .............................Rev. Stephanie Reynolds

Treasurer ......................................................................Min. Lea Morrisseau

Assistant Treasurer ...............................................Rev. Dr. J. Loren Russell

MINISTERS' WIVES AND WIDOWS AUXILIARY

President ......................................................................Lady Beverly Robinson

1st Vice President ..................................................Lady Antoinette Crawford

2nd Vice President ...........................................Lady Maria-Antoinette Ratliff

Recording Secretary ................................................Lady Lashanda Hawkins

Assistant Recording Secretary ...........................................Lady Sheila Aiken

Corresponding Secretary .............................................Lady Sandra Williams

Assistant Corresponding Secretary......................Lady Rhonda Washington

Financial Secretary ............................................................Lady Mary Spencer

Assistant Financial Secretary .................................Lady Rosemary Hawkins

Treasurer ............................................................................Lady Rose Williams

Assistant Treasurer .........................................................Lady Deborah Smith

LAYMEN'S AUXILIARY

President ....................................................................Deacon Wesley Green

President Emeritus....................................................Brother Oliver Shivers

1st Vice President ..................................................Deacon Kelvin Jefferson

2nd Vice President .......................................................Deacon Terry Smith

Recording Secretary ................................................................................TBD

Assistant Recording Secretary ..............................................................TBD 

Corresponding Secretary ......................................Deacon Ricardo Hinton

Assistant Corresponding Secretary.......................................................TBD

Financial Secretary ....................................................Deacon John Peterson

Assistant Financial Secretary ................................................................TBD 

Treasurer ....................................................................Bro. Troy E. Patterson

Assistant Treasurer .................................................................................TBD 

JR. LAYMEN'S DEPARTMENT

TBD

USHERS' AUXILIARY

President .....................................................................Sis. Alice Faye Brown

1st Vice President ................................................Deacon Margaret Shivers

2nd Vice President .............................................................Sis. Mary Parrish

Recording Secretary ...........................................Deaconess Lucile Graham

Assistant Recording Secretary .................................Sis. Rita Davis Joyner

Corresponding Secretary .......................................Sis. Mary Ann McCord

Assistant Corresponding Secretary................................Sis. Jannie Wilson

Financial Secretary .......................................................Sis. Mary Ellen Etuk

Assistant Financial Secretary ...........................................Sis. Odessa Allen

Treasurer .....................................................................Deacon Hilda Kinsey

Assistant Treasurer .....................................Deaconess Deborah Robinson

Adviser/School of Ushering.....................................Bro. Walter Powell, Jr.

JR. USHERS' DEPARTMENT

President ...................................................................................Sis. Kiana Peters

1st Vice President .........................................................................................TBD

 

 

NURSES' AUXILIARY

President ...............................................................Deaconess Tyra Williams

1st Vice President ..........................................................Sis. Kelley Richards

2nd Vice President ............................................................Sis. Karen Jordan

Recording Secretary ...........................................Deacon Robert Robertson

Assistant Recording Secretary ....................................Bro. Andreas Goree

Corresponding Secretary .............................................Sis. Debra Williams

Assistant Corresponding Secretary..............................Sis. Flora Goldston

Financial Secretary ..................................................Sis. Barbara Thompson

Assistant Financial Secretary .............................................Sis. Mary Gibbs

Treasurer .........................................................................Sis. Doretha Lanier

Assistant Treasurer .........................................................Sis. Rosetta Moore

WOMEN'S AUXILIARY

President ................................................................Deaconess Eleanor Olive

President Emeritus.............................................................Sis. Leola Linnen

1st Vice President ...........................................Sis. Celestine Davis-Watkins

2nd Vice President .......................................................Sis. Yvonette Powell

Recording Secretary ....................................................Sis. Evelyn Robinson

Assistant Recording Secretary .........................Sis. Gwendolyn Sheppard

Corresponding Secretary ...........................Deaconess Dorothy Matthews

Assistant Corresponding Secretary..................................Sis. Ruthie Davis

Financial Secretary .............................................................Sis. Mary Brown

Assistant Financial Secretary ........................................Sis. Mary Faulkner

Treasurer ...............................................................Deaconess Devina Pettus

Assistant Treasurer ............................................Sis. Betty McCain-Lawson

Spiritual Adviser............................................Reverend Ann Marie Wyche

 

LOTTIE B. HEATH YOUTH & YOUNG ADULT AUXILIARY

Advisor....................................................................Evang. Selene Crawford

President .........................................................................Sis. Stacia Williams

1st Vice President ..............................................Min. Brandon Washington

2nd Vice President ...........................................................Sis. Alana Watson

Recording Secretary .......................................................Sis. Natifah McGill

Corresponding Secretary .............................................Bro. Japheth Wright

Financial Secretary ........................................................Bro. Chris Williams

Treasurer ...................................................................................................TBD

 

CONGRESS OF CHRISTIAN EDUCATION

President ...........................................................................Sis. Rachel M. Smith

1st Vice President ..................................................................Sis. Juanita Davis

2nd Vice President .......................................................................................TBD

Recording Secretary ......................................................Sis. Constance St. Cyr

Assistant Recording Secretary ......................................Sis. Geraldine Burton

Corresponding Secretary ...........................................................................TBD 

Assistant Corresponding Secretary...................................Sis. Anna D. Battle

Financial Secretary .................................................................Sis. Carla Francis

Assistant Financial Secretary .....................................................................TBD 

Treasurer .............................................................................Deac. Lucy Harden

Assistant Treasurer ....................................................Deac. Christine Medley

Call us:

718-542-8377

Find us: 

P.O. Box 169, Bronx, NY 10475

© 2018 by UMBA